Delegate Ranks

NameAwardCommitteeConferencePointsTotal Points
Prashen FernandoBest DelegateUNHRCACMUN63
Best DelegatePCALISMUN69
Higher CommendationCCPCJHFCMUN55187
Ovindu RandunuBest DelegateSCLISMUN69
Higher CommendationGA4HFCMUN50
Honorary MentionUNESCOIMUN42161
Jaimmy NanayakkaraHigher CommendationUNHRCACMUN52.5
Higher CommendationGA3HFCMUN50
Higher CommendationWHALISMUN52.5155
Atheek AzmiBest DelegateUNESCOIMUN63
Higher CommendationSCHFCMUN57.5120.5
Asjad ArshadBest DelegateGA1ACMUN60
Best DelegateGA4HFCMUN60120
Maleeka HassanBest DelegateCCPCJHFCMUN66
Higher CommendationGA1ACMUN50116
Dhanuja JayasingheBest DelegateSCACMUN69
Honorary MentionCCPCJHFCMUN44113
Thsrusha FernandoBest DelegateGA3HFCMUN66
Higher CommendationUNESCOIMUN52.5118.5
Theviru WijesingheHigher CommendationECOSOCHFCMUN52.5
Higher CommendationECELISMUN55107.5
Rahul De SilvaBest DelegateUNHRCLISMUN63
Honorary MentionUNESCOIMUN42105
Mindula WijeyanandanHigher CommendationSCACMUN57.5
Honorary MentionSCIMUN46103.5
Kumal UdamullaHigher CommendationGA1ACMUN50
Honorary MentionGA3HFCMUN4090
Shaheen Abdul Higher CommendationGA3HFCMUN50
Honorary MentionGA1ACMUN4090
Amaniya FazalHonorary MentionUNHRCACMUN42
Honorary MentionILOHFCMUN4486
Areeb AtheekHonorary MentionSCHFCMUN46
Honorary MentionGA1ACMUN4086
Nushan HewageHonorary MentionSCLISMUN46
FPS/PPSCLISMUN34.580.5
Prasanna SivakumarHonorary MentionODALISMUN44
FPS/PPODALISMUN3377
Malin KaushikaHigher CommendationGA4HFCMUN40
Best New DelegateUNHRCACMUN31.571.5
Deveen HarischandraBest DelegateSCHFCMUN6969
Eshana AmarasingheBest DelegateODALISMUN6666
Trevis PieterszBest DelegateECELISMUN6666
Randesh Tharindu WickrameBest DelegateECOSOCHFCMUN6363
Amra Ali AnverBest DelegateWHALISMUN6363
Kenula De AlwisBest DelegateGA1LISMUN6060
Shan GunasekeraHigher CommendationSCLISMUN57.557.5
Tiasha KamalgodaHigher CommendationILOHFCMUN5555
Partheeban BharatiHigher CommendationODALISMUN5555
Imantha PeirisHigher CommendationODALISMUN5555
Ravindu WijesingheHigher CommendationUNESCOIMUN52.552.5
Husein EsufallyHigher CommendationWHALISMUN52.552.5
Krishakar PrabaharanHigher CommendationUNHRCLISMUN52.552.5
Kalindu KalingaHigher CommendationGA1LISMUN5050
Sudhil AmaratungeHigher CommendationGA1LISMUN5050
Chewantha JayasunderaHonorary MentionSCACMUN4646
Nethma HewawadugeHonorary MentionPCALISMUN4646
Chaveendra DunuwilleHonorary MentionCCPCJHFCMUN4444
Abdul Basith NawshardHonorary MentionILOHFCMUN4444
Sandro PereraHonorary MentionODALISMUN4444
Yasiru InudwaraHonorary MentionUNHRCACMUN4242
Mindara Budara WickramasingheHonorary MentionECOSOCHFCMUN4242
Sajid SaleemHonorary MentionECOSOCHFCMUN4242
Thinula KarunarathneHonorary MentionECOSOCHFCMUN4242
Priyadarshan LogeshwaranHonorary MentionWHALISMUN4242
Riveen KariyawasamHonorary MentionWHALISMUN4242
Dulnath JayasingheHonorary MentionWHALISMUN4242
Agbo PethiyagodaHonorary MentionUNHRCLISMUN4242
Risindu PiyasenaHonorary MentionUNHRCLISMUN4242
Umar SafrasHonorary MentionUNHRCLISMUN4242
Sheraya DassanayakeHonorary MentionUNHRCLISMUN4242
Chandrika ManamendraHonorary MentionECELISMUN4242
Yasanjeewa NanayakkaraHonorary MentionGA1ACMUN4040
Shalindra PereraHonorary MentionGA4HFCMUN4040
Imaad MuwatidHonorary MentionGA4HFCMUN4040
Philip SurendranHonorary MentionGA3HFCMUN4040
Diren GunasekaraHonorary MentionGA1LISMUN4040
Rayhan MalikHonorary MentionGA1LISMUN4040
Siddantha WedanayakeFPS/PPSCHFCMUN34.534.5
Tharidu PeriesFPS/PPSCACMUN34.534.5
Dojitha AttapattuFPS/PPCCPCJHFCMUN3333
Rivindu Samadhith PereraFPS/PPILOHFCMUN3333
Shaquille BalasuriyaFPS/PPUNHRCACMUN31.531.5
Ibrahim JameelFPS/PPECOSOCHFCMUN31.531.5
Methsuka WaidyaratneFPS/PPWHALISMUN31.531.5
Sanara GalhenageFPS/PPUNHRCLISMUN31.531.5
Mitesh MahtaniFPS/PPUNECELISMUN31.531.5
Deepak MahtaniFPS/PPGA1ACMUN3030
Vidul RatiyalaFPS/PPGA4HFCMUN3030
Gavyn MrshallFPS/PPGA3HFCMUN3030
Humaid SalemFPS/PPGA1LISMUN3030
The above are the ranks of delegates that won awards at MUNation partner conferences since the inception of this system. The points are awarded as follows:

=Committee points*Award points*10

Award Points:
Best Delegate - 6
Higher Commendation -5
Honorary Mention - 4
Best FPS/PP - 3
Best Novice - 3

Committee points:
Tier 1 - 1.0
Tier 2 - 1.05
Tier 3 -1.1
Tier 4 - 1.5