Delegate Ranks

RankNameAwardCommitteeConferencePointsTotal Points
#1Prashen FernandoBest DelegateACMUNUNHRC63
Best DelegateLISMUNPCA69
Higher CommendationHFCMUNCCPCJ55187
#2Dhanuja JayasingheBest DelegateACMUNSC69
Best DelegateSLCSSHAEF69
Honorary MentionHFCMUNCCPCJ44182
#3Ovindu RandunuBest DelegateLISMUNSC69
Higher CommendationHFCMUNGA450
Honorary MentionIMUNUNESCO42161
#4Jaimmy NanayakkaraHigher CommendationACMUNUNHRC52.5
Higher CommendationHFCMUNGA350
Higher CommendationLISMUNWHA52.5155
#5Nushan HewageHigher CommendationSLCSNATO55
Honorary MentionLISMUNSC46
FPS/PPLISMUNSC34.5135.5
#6Atheek AzmiBest DelegateIMUNUNESCO63
Higher CommendationHFCMUNSC57.5120.5
#7Asjad ArshadBest DelegateACMUNGA160
Best DelegateHFCMUNGA460120
#8Maleeka HassanBest DelegateHFCMUNCCPCJ66
Higher CommendationACMUNGA150116
#9Thsrusha FernandoBest DelegateHFCMUNGA366
Higher CommendationIMUNUNESCO52.5118.5
#10Theviru WijesingheHigher CommendationHFCMUNECOSOC52.5
Higher CommendationLISMUNECE55107.5
#11Yasanjeewa NanayakkaraHonorary MentionACMUNGA140
Best DelegateSLCSNATO66106
#12Rahul De SilvaBest DelegateLISMUNUNHRC63
Honorary MentionIMUNUNESCO42105
#13Mindula WijeyanandanHigher CommendationACMUNSC57.5
Honorary MentionIMUNSC46103.5
#14Risindu PiyasenaHigher CommendationSLCSUNHCR52.5
Honorary MentionLISMUNUNHRC4294.5
#15Rayhan MalikHonorary MentionLISMUNGA140
Higher CommendationSLCSNHC52.592.5
#16Kumal UdamullaHigher CommendationACMUNGA150
Honorary MentionHFCMUNGA34090
#17Shaheen AbdulHigher CommendationHFCMUNGA350
Honorary MentionACMUNGA14090
#18Dojitha AttapattuFPS/PPHFCMUNCCPCJ33
Higher CommendationSLCSSC5588
#19Amaniya FazalHonorary MentionACMUNUNHRC42
Honorary MentionHFCMUNILO4486
#20Areeb AtheekHonorary MentionHFCMUNSC46
Honorary MentionACMUNGA14086
#21Prasanna SivakumarHonorary MentionLISMUNODA44
FPS/PPLISMUNODA3377
#22Deepak MahtaniFPS/PPACMUNGA130
Honorary MentionSLCSSC4474
#23Malin KaushikaHigher CommendationHFCMUNGA440
Best New DelegateACMUNUNHRC31.571.5
#24Sanara GalhenageFPS/PPLISMUNUNHRC31.5
Honorary MentionSLCSUNHCR4273.5
#25Deveen HarischandraBest DelegateHFCMUNSC6969
#26Migara GunawanshaBest DelegateSLCSNHC6969
#27Eshana AmarasingheBest DelegateLISMUNODA6666
#28Trevis PieterszBest DelegateLISMUNECE6666
#29Harin PereraBest DelegateSLCSSC6666
#30Randesh Tharindu WickrameBest DelegateHFCMUNECOSOC6363
#31Amra Ali AnverBest DelegateLISMUNWHA6363
#32Shahane De SilvaBest DelegateSLCSUNHCR6363
#33Jaden MayadunneBest DelegateSLCSGCN6363
#34Kenula De AlwisBest DelegateLISMUNGA16060
#35Shan GunasekeraHigher CommendationLISMUNSC57.557.5
#36Afradh RasheedHigher CommendationSLCSSHAEF57.557.5
#37Tiasha KamalgodaHigher CommendationHFCMUNILO5555
#38Partheeban BharatiHigher CommendationLISMUNODA5555
#39Imantha PeirisHigher CommendationLISMUNODA5555
#40Ravindu WijesingheHigher CommendationIMUNUNESCO52.552.5
#41Husein EsufallyHigher CommendationLISMUNWHA52.552.5
#42Krishakar PrabaharanHigher CommendationLISMUNUNHRC52.552.5
#43Hemali RatnaweeraHigher CommendationSLCSGCN52.552.5
#44Kalindu KalingaHigher CommendationLISMUNGA15050
#45Sudhil AmaratungeHigher CommendationLISMUNGA15050
#46Chewantha JayasunderaHonorary MentionACMUNSC4646
#47Nethma HewawadugeHonorary MentionLISMUNPCA4646
#48Januda PereraHonorary MentionSLCSSHAEF4646
#49Rithik PeduaarachchiHonorary MentionSLCSNHC4646
#50Chaveendra DunuwilleHonorary MentionHFCMUNCCPCJ4444
#51Abdul Basith NawshardHonorary MentionHFCMUNILO4444
#52Sandro PereraHonorary MentionLISMUNODA4444
#53Nimeth RanwalaHonorary MentionSLCSNATO4444
#54Yasiru InudwaraHonorary MentionACMUNUNHRC4242
#55Mindara Budara WickramasingheHonorary MentionHFCMUNECOSOC4242
#56Sajid SaleemHonorary MentionHFCMUNECOSOC4242
#57Thinula KarunarathneHonorary MentionHFCMUNECOSOC4242
#58Priyadarshan LogeshwaranHonorary MentionLISMUNWHA4242
#59Riveen KariyawasamHonorary MentionLISMUNWHA4242
#60Dulnath JayasingheHonorary MentionLISMUNWHA4242
#61Agbo PethiyagodaHonorary MentionLISMUNUNHRC4242
#62Umar SafrasHonorary MentionLISMUNUNHRC4242
#63Sheraya DassanayakeHonorary MentionLISMUNUNHRC4242
#64Chandrika ManamendraHonorary MentionLISMUNECE4242
#65Samathi RajakarunaHonorary MentionSLCSUNHCR4242
#66Rajatha RanpatigeHonorary MentionSLCSGCN4242
#67Sahiru RandunuHonorary MentionSLCSGCN4242
#68Areebd RezvanHonorary MentionSLCSgcn4242
#69Shalindra PereraHonorary MentionHFCMUNGA44040
#70Imaad MuwatidHonorary MentionHFCMUNGA44040
#71Philip SurendranHonorary MentionHFCMUNGA34040
#72Diren GunasekaraHonorary MentionLISMUNGA14040
#73Siddantha WedanayakeFPS/PPHFCMUNSC34.534.5
#74Tharidu PeriesFPS/PPACMUNSC34.534.5
#75Rivindu Samadhith PereraFPS/PPHFCMUNILO3333
#76Shaquille BalasuriyaFPS/PPACMUNUNHRC31.531.5
#77Ibrahim JameelFPS/PPHFCMUNECOSOC31.531.5
#78Methsuka WaidyaratneFPS/PPLISMUNWHA31.531.5
#79Mitesh MahtaniFPS/PPLISMUNUNECE31.531.5
#80Vidul RatiyalaFPS/PPHFCMUNGA43030
#81Gavyn MrshallFPS/PPHFCMUNGA33030
#82Humaid SalemFPS/PPLISMUNGA13030
The above are the ranks of delegates that won awards at MUNation partner conferences since the inception of this system. The points are awarded as follows:

=Committee points*Award points*10

Award Points:
Best Delegate - 6
Higher Commendation -5
Honorary Mention - 4
Best FPS/PP - 3
Best Novice - 3

Committee points:
Tier 1 - 1.0
Tier 2 - 1.05
Tier 3 -1.1
Tier 4 - 1.5